JNVST Result



YEARWISE REGISTRATION FROM 2007 TO 2016

Sr. No.

Year

Total Registration

Increased

% increased

01

2007

5799

1391

31.4

02

2008

6285

486

8.4

03

2009

7001

716

11.4

04

2010

7147

146

2.1

05

2011

7341

194

2.7

06

2012

6777

-564

-7.7

07

2013

9281

2504

36.9

08

2014

8615

-666

-7.73

09

2015

8730

115

1.32

10

2016

9632

902

10.33

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, PALUS, DIST. SANGLI (MS)

JNVST 2016 REGISTRATION BLOCK WISE AND CENTRE WISE

Sr. No.

Name of Block

Code Alloted

Name of Centre

Code

Total

1

Miraj

1

Balwantrao Marathe High-School, Miraj.

1

649

2

Sangli High-School, Sangli.

2

345

3

Tasgaon

2

Swa-Ra Bharati Vidyamandir, Tasgaon.

1

459

4

Champaben Wadilal Gyanmandir, Tasgaon.

2

439

5

Krushi Madyamik Vidyaniketan, Tasgaon

3

425

6

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyalaya, Savlaj

4

488

7

Khanapur

3

Vita High-School, Vita.

1

533

8

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyalaya, Khanapur

2

221

9

Atpadi

4

Bhawani Vidyalaya, Atpadi.

1

698

10

Jath

5

Jath High-School, Jath

1

380

11

K. M. High School & Jr. College, Jath

2

388

12

Shri S.G.B.Vidyamandir, Sankh.

3

309

13

M. V. High-School & Jr. College, Umadi

4

252

14

Kavathe-Mahankal

6

S.M. High-School, K-Mahankal.

1

467

15

Kanya Prashala, Kavathe Mahankal

2

400

16

Walawa

7

Adarsha Balak Mandir, Islampur.

1

379

17

Vidyamandir High-Schools, Islampur

2

354

18

Mahatma Gandhi Secondary & High. Sec.   School, Ashta

3

553

19

Shirala

8

New English School, Shirala.

1

446

20

Shri. Yashwant Secondary & Higher Secondary School, Kokrud

2

290

21

Palus

9

L. K. Vidyalaya, Palus

1

234

22

Secondary Madyamik Vidyamandir, Bhilawadi

2

311

23

Kadegaon

10

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyalaya, Kadegaon.

1

612

 

TOTAL

 

 

23

9632

RESULT 2015

S.N.

Region

State

STATE,C,2

DIST,C,2

BLOCK,C,2

CENTRE,C,2

ROLL,C,6

NAME,C,30

SELQT,C,2

TYPE,C,20

1521

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

I01453

PATIL DHIRAJ

UD

URBAN DISABLE SEAT

1522

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06473

JAGDALE ADITYA

UD

URBAN DISABLE SEAT

1523

Pune

MS

13

20

08

01

M08089

PATIL SHREYA

UD

URBAN DISABLE SEAT

1524

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

A07313

PATIL PRATHMESH

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1525

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

A07328

PATIL SHREYASH

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1526

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

A07376

CHOUGULE ADITYA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1527

Pune

MS

13

20

03

01

B02952

BABAR SARTHAK

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1528

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

B07433

SALUNKHE PIYUSH

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1529

Pune

MS

13

20

08

01

B07804

LOHAR AVISHKAR

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1530

Pune

MS

13

20

02

02

E01741

KADAM SAMIDHA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1531

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

E07460

JADHAV NISHA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1532

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

E07496

PATIL SHREYA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1533

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

E07519

JADHAV ISHWARI

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1534

Pune

MS

13

20

02

03

F02118

KALE RUTUJA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1535

Pune

MS

13

20

07

03

F07544

MALI SAMRUDDHI

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1536

Pune

MS

13

20

07

02

G06821

SHINDE SHRUTIKA

UO

URBAN OPEN SEAT

1537

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

C06318

KAMBLE ATHARVA

UC

URBAN SC SEAT

1538

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

C06332

KAMBLE RITESH

UC

URBAN SC SEAT

1539

Pune

MS

13

20

07

02

G06819

KAMBLE SAKSHI

UC

URBAN SC SEAT

1540

Pune

MS

13

20

05

01

D04354

JAMADADE RAM

UT

URBAN ST SEAT

1541

Pune

MS

13

20

01

01

I00113

PATIL ANIRUDDHA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1542

Pune

MS

13

20

01

01

I00178

PATIL ATHARVA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1543

Pune

MS

13

20

01

02

I00847

NAIKWADE KARTIK

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1544

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

I01270

PATIL SHRIDHAR

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1545

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

I01303

PATIL ADITYA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1546

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

I01357

JADHAV PRATHMESH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1547

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

I01370

PATIL PRANAV

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1548

Pune

MS

13

20

02

04

I02587

MADVAN VIVEK

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1549

Pune

MS

13

20

02

04

I02616

PATIL SHREYASH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1550

Pune

MS

13

20

03

01

I03033

JADHAV VIVEK

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1551

Pune

MS

13

20

03

01

I03060

THORAT SURAJ

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1552

Pune

MS

13

20

05

01

I04451

JADHAV SARANG

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1553

Pune

MS

13

20

05

02

I05148

KOTYAL SAMARTH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1554

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

I05748

BHOSALE SUSHANT

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1555

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06337

KHOT SWAPNIL

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1556

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06374

BHASAR DHAIRYASHIL

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1557

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06375

GURAV CHETAN

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1558

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06419

PATIL VIGHNESH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1559

Pune

MS

13

20

07

01

I06447

NIKAM SAMARTH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1560

Pune

MS

13

20

09

01

I08526

NIKAM SHAMBHURAJE

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1561

Pune

MS

13

20

10

01

I09095

MAHADIK PARTHESH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1562

Pune

MS

13

20

01

02

J00913

SUTAR SHUBHAM

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1563

Pune

MS

13

20

01

02

J00915

KHADE VINAYAK

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1564

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

J03805

SOLASE ADITYA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1565

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

J03833

BAD SWARUP

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1566

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

J03861

GURAV SHREYASH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1567

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

J03891

SHENDAGE HARSHAD

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1568

Pune

MS

13

20

05

01

J04575

PATIL RAJVARDHAN

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1569

Pune

MS

13

20

05

02

J05197

RATHOD VYANKATESH

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1570

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

J05825

SHENDGE VAIBHAV

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1571

Pune

MS

13

20

08

02

J08306

MALI ATHARVA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1572

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

K05931

DEVMANE SHUBHAM

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1573

Pune

MS

13

20

02

04

M02753

PATIL YOGITA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1574

Pune

MS

13

20

02

04

M02759

SHINDE ANKITA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1575

Pune

MS

13

20

03

01

M03200

PISAL SHUBHANGI

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1576

Pune

MS

13

20

05

01

M04840

NIMBALKAR SANIKA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1577

Pune

MS

13

20

07

02

M07127

PATIL PAYAL

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1578

Pune

MS

13

20

08

01

M08098

MUDUGADE PRACHI

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1579

Pune

MS

13

20

08

01

M08141

PATIL SUSMITA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1580

Pune

MS

13

20

08

02

M08379

CHOUGALE DIKSHA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1581

Pune

MS

13

20

09

01

M08660

KATTE PRANETRA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1582

Pune

MS

13

20

10

01

M09312

MANDREKAR TRUPTI

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1583

Pune

MS

13

20

05

01

N04894

PANDHARE ANITA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1584

Pune

MS

13

20

05

02

N05321

PISE PRERANA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1585

Pune

MS

13

20

10

01

N09534

PAWAR SAMRUDDHI

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1586

Pune

MS

13

20

10

01

N09545

BAD PRAJAKTA

RO

RURAL OPEN SEAT

1587

Pune

MS

13

20

01

02

K00933

RASTE CHAITANYA

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1588

Pune

MS

13

20

02

01

K01562

MORE ATHARAV

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1589

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

K03911

KENGAR RAVI

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1590

Pune

MS

13

20

09

01

K08607

RANJNE SUMEDH

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1591

Pune

MS

13

20

09

01

K08609

MORE VIVEK

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1592

Pune

MS

13

20

02

03

O02466

KAMBLE PRADNYA

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1593

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

O06222

MORE DIPTI

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1594

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

O06223

KAMBLE SHRUTI

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1595

Pune

MS

13

20

07

02

O07235

BHOPALE SANIKA

RC

RURAL SC SEAT

1596

Pune

MS

13

20

06

01

L05960

PAWARA NIKHIL

RT

RURAL ST SEAT

1597

Pune

MS

13

20

07

02

L06828

GAONGODE AJAY

RT

RURAL ST SEAT

1598

Pune

MS

13

20

10

01

L09307

RANMALE RUSHIKESH

RT

RURAL ST SEAT

1599

Pune

MS

13

20

02

03

P02470

KOLI DIPALI

RT

RURAL ST SEAT

1600

Pune

MS

13

20

04

01

P04238

PARADHI YOGITA

RT

RURAL ST SEAT